Akraba United - The Ancient Allies

Coach: Kasper Bøgh Pedersen
Roster (23-08-2005):

Player number Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills sorted by date Games Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Cost
1 Nefud Mummy 3 6 1 10 Reg, Mblw, Foul, Blk, Pion, Tkl, ST, Spke, Mblk 45     3   55 2 129 120000
2 Waldorf the Toad Mummy 3 6 1 9 Reg, Mblw, Foul, Blk, ST, Pion, Mblk, Tkl, Btkl 33     10   39 4 128 120000
3 Amonhotep III Mummy 3 5 1 9 Reg, Mblw, Foul, Gard, Rtkl, Pion, Blk 45     1   34 3 86 120000
4 Sukthe the Sly Mummy 3 5 1 9 Reg, Mblw, Foul, Btkl, Blk, Pion, Tkl, Gard 45         48 6 126 120000
5 Kurofin of the Hithaglir Hearts Skeleton Blitzer 6 4 2 7 Reg, Blk, ST, Btkl, Dctc, Sfrm 41 N   5   9 4 53 70000
6 Snot Skridtspark of the Funboys Skeleton Blitzer 6 4 2 7 Reg, Blk, Mblw, Tkl, ST 31     4 1 5 3 39 70000
7 Tom Kristensen Skeleton Thrower 5 3 2 7 Reg, Shnd, Pass, Hmp, Sarm 45   16 2     1 19 70000
8 Melin of Darlarnas Darlinga Skeleton Thrower 5 3 2 7 Reg, Shnd, Pass, Blk, Acc 39   5 1 1   2 17 70000
9 Batti of the Lilly Whites Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg, Dplr, Pro, Blk 45     1   10 2 33 30000
10 Hathor of the Lilly Whites Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg, Shnd, Blk, Mblw 45   3 2   5 3 32 30000
11 Cindy Clawfort of the Deam Team Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg, Dplr, Rtkl, Blk 45         12 2 34 30000
12 Quazion of the Lilly Whites Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg, Blk, Tkl, Dplr 45     1   12 2 37 30000
13 Spicy of the Lilly Whites Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg, Blk, Dplr, Sbll 45     1   16 2 45 30000
14                                
15 Katrin Summer of the Detroit Dragons Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg, Blk, Dplr, Gard 33         9 2 28 30000
16 Ankhnef the Golden Necromantic-Werewolf 8 3 4 9 Ctch, Frnz, Fang, Blk, Jup, AG, Ddge, MH, HoF, Dplr, Pro 44   6 43 2 12 3 175 120000
Vi kunne have sparet 50K på næste improvement :( Eastern Conference: we are the champions!

Orcidas Division:
we are the champions!

The Blood Bowl:
A sad defeat
Khemri Rerolls 5 350000
Friendlies available: 0 (5 unplayed) Fan Factor 19 190000
Stadium:  
Improvements: Gravel (3)
Assistant Coaches 1 10000
Cheerleaders 0 0
Team Rating: 152+149+0+0=301 Apothecary 0 0
Additional Value: 0 Team Wizard 0 0
Total SPP's: 981 Liche Priest 1 100000
Treasury: 50000 Total Cost of Team 1710000

Championship Qualifiers
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points
27-09-2003 Lost The Muppet Show 1-2 5-2 51000 (0) 30000 0
25-01-2004 Draw Røde Stjerne 2-2 12-0 123000 (0) 70000 1
25-01-2004 Draw Lost Legion 2-2 8-0 88000 (0) 60000 1
15-02-2004 Lost Funboys 1-2 8-0 55000 (0) 30000 0
22-02-2004 Won Darlarnas Darlinge 3-2 7-0 110000 (0) 70000 2
29-02-2004 Lost Prophets of Jahova 2-4 9-0 140000 (0) 70000 0
27-03-2004 Won Detroit Dragons 1-0 0-0 0 (0) 0 2
02-04-2004 Won Kongehuset 2-1 9-0 90000 (0) 60000 2

Friendlies
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Field
04-08-2003 Won Funboys 3-1 6-1 31000 (0) 80000 Neutral
08-08-2003 Won Lost Legion 2-1 2-0 24000 (0) 60000 Neutral
08-08-2003 Draw Buffalo Runners 2-2 1-0 53000 (0) 70000 Neutral
10-08-2003 Draw Slaanish 3-3 3-2 38000 (0) 30000 Neutral
17-08-2003 Won Darlarnas Darlinge 2-0 2-0 52000 (0) 130000 Neutral
17-08-2003 Draw Darlarnas Darlinge 1-1 3-2 49000 (0) 40000 Neutral
24-08-2003 Won Prophets of Jahova 3-2 3-2 71000 (0) 40000 Neutral
20-10-2003 Draw Oggo's Runts 2-2 6-2 72000 (0) 60000 Neutral
20-10-2003 Draw Lost Legion 2-2 8-1 64000 (0) 30000 Neutral
22-10-2003 Lost Funboys 3-4 8-2 39000 (0) 20000 Away
25-10-2003 Draw Darlarnas Darlinge 1-1 5-1 91000 (0) 30000 Neutral
05-11-2003 Won Krootsaders 3-2 5-1 74000 (0) 80000 Neutral
05-11-2003 Won Les Gauloises 5-3 3-1 74000 (0) 80000 Neutral
14-12-2003 Won Lost Legion 3-1 10-0 85000 (0) 30000 Neutral
27-01-2004 Draw Oggo's Runts 2-2 9-2 93000 (0) 10000 Neutral
30-01-2004 Won Slaanish 3-1 10-0 89000 (0) 40000 Neutral
01-02-2004 Lost Slaanish 2-3 7-1 72000 (0) 0 Away

Dungeon Bowl Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points Field
14-09-2003 Draw Lost Legion 1-1 1-2 52000 (0) 60000 1 DB
14-09-2003 Draw Funboys 1-1 7-0 27000 (0) 30000 1 DB
16-09-2003 Won Prophets of Jahova 1-0 7-1 72000 (0) 50000 3 DB
27-09-2003 Won Detroit Dragons 1-0 7-0 57000 (0) 40000 3 DB
The Chaos Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
19-11-2003 Lost Lost Legion 2-4 8-0 74000 (0) 10000 0 Away
26-11-2003 Draw Prophets of Jahova 3-3 8-3 119000 (0) 40000 1 Neutral
27-11-2003 Lost Røde Stjerne 0-2 7-2 96000 (0) 30000 0 Away
30-11-2003 Won Detroit Dragons 3-2 12-2 87000 (0) 40000 3 Neutral
The Spike
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
15-02-2004 Lost Funboys 1-2 8-0 55000 30000 0 Away
22-02-2004 Won Darlarnas Darlinge 3-2 7-0 110000 70000 3 Neutral
27-02-2004 Draw Lost Legion 1-1 9-0 140000 30000 1 Neutral
29-02-2004 Lost Prophets of Jahova 2-4 9-0 140000 70000 0 Neutral
07-03-2004 Lost Krootsaders 1-2 8-2 140000 60000 1/8th Neutral
The Blood Bowl
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
09-04-2004 Won Prophets of Jahova 4-3 10-1 134000 60000 2 Neutral
24-04-2004 Lost Røde Stjerne 1-3 9-2 147000 10000 0 Neutral
03-05-2004 Won Kongehuset 3-1 8-1 96000 40000 2 Neutral
15-05-2004 Won Funboys 5-3 12-1 95000 30000 2 Neutral
22-05-2004 Won Røde Stjerne 2-1 12-1 165000 30000 Conference final Neutral
02-07-2004 Won Copenhagen Legends 1-0 9-2 207000 60000 Division final Neutral
22-07-2004 Lost Krootsaders 0-2 7-4 274000 40000 League final Neutral

Fired Players
Retired on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Status
17-09-2003 Waaargh the Orc Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg N             Sacked
17-09-2003 Jonas "one game" Mogensen Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg               Coach
06-10-2003 Kah-Amin-Rah Mummy 3 5 1 9 Reg, Mblw, Foul, Mblk, Rtkl     1 1 2 1 14 Coach
21-10-2003 Dian Fossey Skeleton Blitzer 6 3 2 7 Reg, Blk, Mblk, Gard     2     1 11 Sacked

Casualties
Died on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Killed By
03-07-2004 Dr Bunsen Honeydew of the Muppet Show Skeleton 5 3 2 7 Reg, Blk, Pion, Kick     2   5 3 31 Phage the Untouchable

Past teams
Season Name Race
VII Hithaglir Hearts High Elf
VIII Higashi no Kunshu Nippon (Slann)
X Dørmændene Dwarf
XI Copenhagen Crocodiles Lizardman