Next of Kin

Coach: Nicolai Overgaard Larsen
Roster (29-11-2006):

Player number Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills sorted by date Games Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Cost
1 Perseus Imperial-Lineman 6 3 3 8 Blk, Shnd, Kick 35   5 2   3 3 29 50000
2 Egon Ellevild Halfling 5 2 3 6 Ddge, Stnt, Rstf, Side 10         1 1 7 30000
3 Adolf Mighty Imperial-Lineman 6 3 3 8 Gard, Dplr, Blk 35   2 2 1 9 2 37 50000
4                                
5 Buzilits Human Lineman 6 3 3 8 Tkl, Dtls 8     5     1 20 50000
6 Boris Blitz Kislev-Lineman 5 3 3 8 Side, Blk, Gard 10   2     1 2 13 60000
7 Victor Meshaninov Kislev-Lineman 5 3 3 8 Side, Blk, Gard 32 N   1 1 3 2 21 60000
8 Mahedros High Elf-Lineman 6 3 5 9 Side, Blk, MB, Spr, AG 35   22 9   3 2 54 70000
9 Amandil High Elf-Lineman 7 3 4 9 Dtkl, MA, MA, Jup 35   14 12   3 3 64 70000
10 Faudron McTavish Dwarf Longbeard 5 3 2 9 Blk, Tkl, Tskl, Mblw, MA, Pion 32         14 3 43 70000
11 Damdi Dwarf Dwarf Longbeard 4 3 2 9 Blk, Tkl, Tskl, Btkl 5           2 10 70000
12                                
13 Lystig Sortelvknuser Dwarf Longbeard 4 3 2 9 Blk, Tkl, Tskl, Mblk, Mblw, Gard 35         9 3 33 70000
14 Hercules Imperial-Blitzer 7 3 3 8 Blk, Sfrm, Rtkl, Mblw, 2hed 35     5   4 1 28 90000
15 Woody Harrelson Wood Elf-Wardancer 8 3 4 7 Blk, Ddge, Leap, Sbll, Side, Tkl, Nos, HoF 29   19 17   2 2 74 120000
16 Bernard Bouillabaisse Bretonnia-Questing Knight 5 3 3 9 Blk, Pro, Dtls, Mblk, Gard, Mblw, Rtkl, Pion 35       2 26 1 61 110000
stadium bargin   Old World Rerolls 6 360000
Friendlies available: 0 (8 unplayed) Fan Factor 16 160000
Stadium: Mushroom Canyon
Improvements: Narrow (3)
Assistant Coaches 0 0
Cheerleaders 0 0
Team Rating: 138+73+0+0=211 Apothecary 1 50000
Additional Value: 0 Team Wizard 0 0
Total SPP's: 494 Special 0 0
Treasury: 120000 Total Cost of Team 1540000

Championship Qualifiers
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points
30-09-2003 Won Slaanish 4-0 3-4 54000 (0) 30000 2
27-10-2003 Won Ice-O-topes 3-0 3-3 70000 (0) 60000 2
30-10-2003 Draw Oggo's Runts 1-1 5-3 88000 (0) 20000 1
01-12-2003 Lost Abominations 0-1 5-4 80000 (0) 20000 0
03-02-2004 Lost PiRats 1-2 3-3 68000 (0) 20000 0
17-03-2004 Lost Omnivors Reunited 0-3 3-5 94000 (0) 40000 0
17-03-2004 Won Buffalo Runners 2-1 8-0 103000 (0) 50000 2
25-03-2004 Lost Copenhagen Legends 1-2 6-4 95000 (0) 20000 0

Friendlies
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Field
04-08-2003 Draw Ice-O-topes 2-2 1-3 59000 (0) 70000 Away
05-08-2003 Lost PiRats 2-5 2-1 44000 (0) 80000 Home
05-08-2003 Lost PiRats 2-3 1-0 27000 (0) 60000 Away
07-08-2003 Won The Muppet Show 2-1 2-3 69000 (0) 110000 Home
08-08-2003 Won Funboys 2-1 4-1 46000 (0) 80000 Neutral
22-08-2003 Won Kongehuset 2-1 3-4 72000 (0) 70000 Away
28-10-2003 Won Lost Legion 2-0 4-1 80000 (0) 110000 Neutral
05-11-2003 Lost Conspiracy of Criminals 1-3 4-1 99000 (0) 100000 Away
27-01-2004 Lost Buffalo Runners 3-4 4-0 64000 (0) 40000 Home
28-01-2004 Won Oggo's Runts 3-2 3-6 104000 (0) 80000 Away
12-03-2004 Won Abominations 3-2 4-6 94000 (0) 80000 Away
12-03-2004 Won Abominations 3-2 1-2 90000 (0) 30000 Away
19-03-2004 Lost Røde Stjerne 3-5 3-1 127000 (0) 70000 Away
30-03-2004 Lost Kongehuset 3-4 1-5 107000 (0) 110000 Neutral

The Low Budget Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points Field
28-08-2003 Won REEF RAIDERES 2-1 5-1 106000 (0) 90000 Cup match Home
24-09-2003 Lost Khaine's Addiction 0-1 2-5 75000 (0) 60000 Cup match Neutral
Dungeon Bowl Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points Field
01-09-2003 Won Ice-O-topes 1-0 1-3 66000 (0) 50000 3 DB
02-09-2003 Won Copenhagen Legends 1-0 2-3 71000 (0) 60000 3 DB
03-09-2003 Lost Slaanish 0-1 3-2 50000 (0) 30000 0 DB
03-09-2003 Won Buffalo Runners 2-1 6-2 55000 (0) 30000 3 DB
23-10-2003 4th FCK BB (3rd)
PiRats (1st)
Darlarnas Darlinge (2nd)
0-1-3-1 0-4-1-0 194000 (0) 80000 Final MDB
The Chaos Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
11-11-2003 Draw Buffalo Runners 2-2 5-3 82000 (0) 60000 1 Neutral
24-11-2003 Lost Copenhagen Legends 0-2 7-8 91000 (0) 70000 0 Neutral
29-11-2003 Lost Ice-O-topes 0-1 1-6 89000 (0) 60000 0 Home
30-11-2003 Won Abominations 2-1 4-10 77000 (0) 60000 3 Neutral
The Blood Bowl
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
07-04-2004 Lost PiRats 3-4 7-1 92000 50000 0 Neutral
08-04-2004 Lost Copenhagen Legends 1-3 3-1 105000 20000 0 Neutral
28-04-2004 Lost Oggo's Runts 1-2 2-6 106000 50000 0 Neutral

Fired Players
Retired on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Status
03-09-2003 McJunior Halfling 5 2 3 6 Ddge, Stnt, Rstf               Coach
25-09-2003 McFishfinger Halfling 5 2 3 6 Ddge, Stnt, Rstf               Coach
02-12-2003 Dieter Zellmann Imperial-Lineman 7 3 2 8 MA, Blk N, AG       4 2 18 Coach
02-12-2003 Aoella Bador Dwarf Longbeard 4 2 2 8 Blk, Tkl, Tskl, Nos, Ddge AV, ST       4 1 13 Coach
11-02-2004 Vladirmir Vasiliev Kislev-Lineman 5 3 2 8 Side, Blk, Dplr N, AG   1   2 1 12 Coach
15-03-2004 Bilb Halfling 4 2 3 6 Ddge, Stnt, Rstf MA         1 5 Coach

Casualties
Died on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Killed By
22-08-2003 Woody Allen Wood Elf-Wardancer 8 3 4 7 Blk, Ddge, Leap, Shnd, Side   5 5       17 Prinsesse Benedikte
22-08-2003 Nausicaä of the walley of the wind Dwarf Longbeard 4 3 2 9 Blk, Tkl, Tskl               Prins Konstastin
17-03-2004 Hans Hestelort Dwarf Longbeard 4 3 2 9 Blk, Tkl, Tskl, Frnz, Btkl         1 2 12 Jeffrey Dahlmer
28-05-2004 Droopy Imperial-Lineman 6 3 3 7 Dplr, Blk, Gard N, AV 2     8 2 27 Rumblegut
28-05-2004 El-Hadji Diuf Dwarf Longbeard 4 3 2 9 Blk, Tkl, Tskl, Pion, Mblw, Btkl, Mblk         13 5 51 Snitcha Rot

Past teams
Season Name Race
VIII Cossacks Kislev
X Godgiven Rulerz Skaven
XII Nationalelf Wood Elf