Copenhagen Legends

Coach: Palle Poulsen
Roster (10-11-2007):

Player number Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills sorted by date Games Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Cost
1 Ascendant Evincar Blitzer 7 3 4 8 Blk, Dtls, Gard, Pion, Mblw, Dtkl 38   6 17 1 20 4 116 100000
2 Commander Greven il-Vec Blitzer 8 3 4 8 Blk, Mblw, Jup, Pion, Tkl, MA, HoF 57   7 4   58 1 136 100000
3 Phage the Untouchable Blitzer 7 3 4 8 Blk, Mblw, Pion, Mblk, Gard, Side 50   6 4   37 4 109 100000
4 Tsabo Tavoc Assassin 6 3 4 7 Dagr, Ddge, Side, Mblk, Blk 57 AV, N 9 5   16 3 66 90000
5 Dakkon Blackblade Assassin 6 3 4 8 Dagr, Side, Dctc, Blk 57 N 3 3   9 1 33 90000
6 Selenia Dark Angel Witch Elf 7 5 5 7 Ddge, Frnz, Jup, ST, AG, Blk, ST, Side 43 N, N 38 21   8 1 103 110000
7 Visara the Dreadful Witch Elf 7 4 4 7 Ddge, Frnz, Jup, Blk, Side, ST, Leap, Sbll 53 N 28 18 1 14 3 113 110000
8                                
9 Sol'Kanar the Swamp King Lineman 6 3 4 8 Dplr, Blk, Ddge, Rtkl 21   4 11 2 8 1 60 70000
10 Chromium Elder Dragon Legend Lineman 6 3 4 8 Blk, Kick, Tkl, Ddge 29 N 11 9   5 5 67 70000
11 Rasputin Dreamweaver Lineman 6 3 4 8   2 N             70000
12 Arcades Sabboth Lineman 6 3 4 8 Pblk, Ddge, Blk, Dtkl 57 N 28 9 2 5 2 65 70000
13 Rith, the Awakener Lineman 6 3 5 8 Mblw, AG, Blk, Tkl 33   54 9 1 9 3 89 70000
14                                
15 Darigaaz the Igniter Lineman 7 3 4 8 Acc, Pass, MB, Pro, Shnd, Hmp, Side, Side 57   250 3 1 5 4 166 70000
16 Riven Turnbull Lineman 6 3 4 8 Dctc 4     1     1 8 70000
...2d6..../...1d6
3+ 97,30% 2+ 83,4
4+ 91,75% 3+ 66,7
5+ 83,40% 4+ 50,0
6+ 72,30% 5+ 33,3
7+ 58,40% 6+ 16,6
8+ 41,70% m/RR
9+ 27,80% 2+ 97,3%
10+ 16,70% 3+ 88,9%
11+ 8,35% 4+ 72,2%
12+ 2,78% 5+ 58,4%
*Legends* 6+ 33,3%
Coach -
Chainer, Dementia Master

Practice Grounds - Predator Flagship

Team Apothecary -
Greel, Mind Raker

Team Wizard -
Nebuchadnezzar
Dark Elf Rerolls 7 350000
Friendlies available: 0 (-11 unplayed) Fan Factor 23 230000
Stadium: Tolarian Academy
Improvements: Excellent Stands (+1), Cavern (+2), Moat (+2)
Assistant Coaches 7 70000
Cheerleaders 5 50000
Team Rating: 171+186+0+0=357 Apothecary 1 50000
Additional Value: 0 Team Wizard 0 0
Total SPP's: 1131 Special 0 0
Treasury: 80000 Total Cost of Team 1940000

Championship Qualifiers
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points
05-09-2003 Lost Abominations 0-1 5-6 64000 (0) 60000 0
23-11-2003 Won Ice-O-topes 4-0 4-6 72000 (0) 30000 2
26-01-2004 Won Slaanish 3-1 5-7 95000 (0) 30000 2
25-02-2004 Won Oggo's Runts 1-0 4-2 108000 (0) 50000 2
15-03-2004 Won Omnivors Reunited 3-1 4-3 123000 (0) 50000 2
22-03-2004 Won Buffalo Runners 2-1 3-2 150000 (0) 60000 2
25-03-2004 Won Next of Kin 2-1 4-6 95000 (0) 40000 2
31-03-2004 Draw PiRats 4-4 6-2 127000 (0) 50000 1

Friendlies
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Field
04-08-2003 Lost Prophets of Jahova 1-4 5-2 57000 (0) 60000 Home
04-08-2003 Draw Detroit Dragons 2-2 4-1 70000 (0) 100000 Home
05-08-2003 Won Detroit Dragons 4-1 0-2 76000 (0) 90000 Home
05-08-2003 Lost Prophets of Jahova 3-4 4-2 72000 (0) 80000 Away
08-08-2003 Won Kongehuset 5-0 4-0 68000 (0) 100000 Away
12-08-2003 Won Ice-O-topes 6-0 0-0 59000 (0) 60000 Away
24-09-2003 Won Ice-O-topes 4-2 0-4 70000 (0) 40000 Home
07-10-2003 Lost Røde Stjerne 3-6 4-3 87000 (0) 140000 Away
15-10-2003 Won Abominations 4-2 4-9 86000 (0) 50000 Home
19-10-2003 Lost Røde Stjerne 2-4 0-6 96000 (0) 70000 Neutral
27-10-2003 Won Kongehuset 6-2 4-4 100000 (0) 80000 Home
27-10-2003 Lost Røde Stjerne 4-6 2-0 97000 (0) 50000 Away
03-11-2003 Won Røde Stjerne 6-2 7-2 91000 (0) 80000 Neutral
19-12-2003 Won Slaanish 4-1 3-3 74000 (0) 70000 Home
02-01-2004 Lost Røde Stjerne 3-5 3-4 72000 (0) 60000 Neutral
04-01-2004 Draw Kongehuset 5-5 6-6 90000 (0) 60000 Home
07-01-2004 Won Røde Stjerne 6-4 7-2 106000 (0) 120000 Home
09-01-2004 Lost Prophets of Jahova 3-6 7-8 98000 (0) 30000 Home
13-01-2004 Lost Funboys 2-4 8-0 58000 (0) 10000 Home
13-01-2004 Won Funboys 5-2 6-4 67000 (0) 40000 Home
14-01-2004 Lost Ice-O-topes 3-4 4-9 81000 (0) 20000 Home
20-01-2004 Draw Buffalo Runners 4-4 4-2 85000 (0) 50000 Home
26-01-2004 Won Oggo's Runts 5-2 9-4 75000 (0) 40000 Home
01-02-2004 Lost Buffalo Runners 2-4 6-0 95000 (0) 60000 Home
22-02-2004 Won The Muppet Show 4-2 5-3 85000 (0) 70000 Home
24-02-2004 Draw Buffalo Runners 5-5 9-2 133000 (0) 20000 Away
02-03-2004 Won Kongehuset 6-1 6-3 100000 (0) 20000 Away
03-03-2004 Lost Kongehuset 2-3 8-1 108000 (0) 20000 Home
12-03-2004 Won Røde Stjerne 4-3 5-1 142000 (0) 30000 Home
24-03-2004 Lost Røde Stjerne 2-5 6-3 146000 (0) 80000 Neutral
29-03-2004 Won Røde Stjerne 5-3 7-5 147000 (0) 10000 Home
01-04-2004 Lost Oggo's Runts 3-5 7-3 119000 (0) 40000 Home
02-04-2004 Lost Funboys 2-3 7-0 114000 (0) 40000 Home

The Low Budget Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points Field
11-09-2003 Lost Les Gauloises 2-4 2-5 73000 (0) 30000 Cup match Home
Dungeon Bowl Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points Field
02-09-2003 Lost Next of Kin 0-1 3-2 71000 (0) 50000 0 DB
03-09-2003 Lost PiRats 0-2 3-2 42000 (0) 20000 0 DB
19-09-2003 Lost Buffalo Runners 1-2 3-1 54000 (0) 40000 0 DB
23-09-2003 Lost Slaanish 1-2 0-2 51000 (0) 20000 0 DB
The Chaos Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
12-11-2003 Won Omnivors Reunited 4-1 0-4 79000 (0) 70000 3 Neutral
13-11-2003 Lost Buffalo Runners 4-5 8-1 85000 (0) 30000 0 Home
14-11-2003 Lost PiRats 2-5 1-3 68000 (0) 60000 0 Neutral
24-11-2003 Won Next of Kin 2-0 8-7 91000 (0) 50000 3 Neutral
05-12-2003 Lost Les Gauloises 1-2 4-5 103000 (0) 30000 1/8th Neutral
The Blood Bowl
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
08-04-2004 Won Next of Kin 3-1 1-3 105000 30000 2 Neutral
15-04-2004 Won Abominations 5-0 6-6 111000 30000 2 Neutral
05-05-2004 Won Oggo's Runts 4-0 7-5 121000 30000 2 Neutral
04-06-2004 Won PiRats 2-1 7-4 125000 20000 2 Neutral
09-06-2004 Won PiRats 3-1 7-2 224000 60000 Conference final Neutral
02-07-2004 Lost Akraba United - The Ancient Allies 0-1 2-9 207000 40000 Division final Neutral

Fired Players
Retired on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Status
13-08-2003 Balthor the Defiled Vampire-Zombie 4 3 2 8 Reg               Coach
28-10-2003 Crovax the Cursed Vampire-Vampire 6 4 4 8 Reg, Gaze, Dplr, Sbll, Blk   5 1   3 3 26 Coach
02-01-2004 Treva the Renewer Lineman 6 3 4 8 Mblk     3       9 Coach
06-01-2004 Nicol Bolas Lineman 6 3 4 8 Blk, Spr, Shad N 8 2 1 7 2 36 Coach

Casualties
Died on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Killed By
23-09-2003 Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero Witch Elf 8 3 4 7 Ddge, Frnz, Jup, MA, Blk   1 4   1 1 19 Suicide
23-11-2003 Palladia Mors Lineman 6 3 4 8 Shad, Side   5 3   3 1 22 Signal Man
25-11-2003 Dromar the Banisher Lineman 6 3 4 8 Blk, Sft, Tkl   2 3 1 6 1 29 Aoella Bador
27-01-2004 Bladewing the Risen Lineman 6 3 4 8 Blk, Pion, Kick   10 5   6 3 47 Tarman
27-01-2004 Rorix Bladewing Lineman 6 3 4 8 Dplr, Blk, Ddge   2 6   4 1 32 Krillermand
16-04-2004 Marhault Elsdragon Lineman 6 3 4 8 Dplr, Tkl, Gard, Blk   6 8   6 4 59 Dentata
04-06-2004 Vaevictis Asmadi Lineman 5 3 4 8 Blk, Dtkl, Side, Ddge MA 22 7 1 1 4 56 Niels Juul
21-07-2004 Crosis the Purger Lineman 7 3 5 8 Sft, MA, AG, Blk, Ddge   68 9 1 7 5 102 Ankhnef the Golden
21-07-2004 Reya Dawnbringer Witch Elf 7 3 4 7 Ddge, Frnz, Jup, Blk, Tkl, Side, Tskl, Shnd N 8 11   8 1 58 Waldorf the Toad

Past teams
Season Name Race
X Copenhagen Mailmen Dwarf
XI Copenhagen Freedom Fighters Hobgoblin
XII Copenhagen Capitalism Chaos Dwarf
XIII Copenhagen Cyclops Orc
XIV Copenhagen Commedia Dell'arte Wood Elf
XVI Copenhagen Tricolore Lizardman