PiRats

Coach: Peter Ellebye
Roster (19-08-2005):

Player number Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills sorted by date Games Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Cost
1 Kaptajn Haddock Rat Ogre 6 5 3 8 Tail, Mblw, Btkl, Gard, Mblk, Rtkl 51     2   12 5 55 130000
2                                
3 Skipper Skræk Storm Vermin 7 4 3 8 Blk, Tkl, Mblw, ST, Gard 51     3   20 2 59 90000
4 Long John Silver Lineman 7 3 3 7   4               50000
5                                
6 Niels Juul Gutter Runner 11 3 4 7 Ddge, MA, ST, Dtkl, MB, Tkl, Leap, Sft 51 AV 20 58 2 3 3 209 80000
7 A.P. Møller Gutter Runner 10 2 4 7 Ddge, Side, Spr, Blk, MA, HoF, Sft 51   2 33   1 1 107 80000
8 Tordenskjold Gutter Runner 9 1 4 7 Ddge 4 ST             80000
9 Bartholomew Portugues Gutter Runner 10 2 4 6 Ddge, Ldr, MA, Leap, Spr 48 AV 20 18 1   2 76 80000
10 Errol Flynn Lineman 7 3 4 7 AG, Gard, Blk 51   14 4   2 2 33 50000
11 Henry Morgan Lineman 7 3 3 7 Dplr, Blk, Pro, Pblk 51     2 1 26   60 50000
12 Jim Hawkins Lineman 7 3 3 7 Blk, Dplr 11     2   3 1 17 50000
13 Calico Jack Lineman 7 4 3 7 ST, Frnz, Pro, Blk 27     1   4 5 36 50000
14 Charles Vane Lineman 7 3 3 7 Dplr, Kick 19     2   4   14 50000
15 Rap Lineman 7 3 3 7 Mblw, Pblk, Blk 48     1   5 3 28 50000
16                                



- PiRats Backgroundstory
(Pippis far)
Kaptajn Bill Bones
Kaptajn Rødskæg
John Rackam
Roche Brasiliano
George Lowther
-------------------
100k for stadiumimprovement!
Increase in merchandise sales.(+10k pr. kamp)
Reroll på kickoff i friendlies(+5 rating)
Anne Bonny
Edward Teach
Bartholomew Roberts
Howell Davis
Edward England
Henry Every
Francis L'Olonais
Skaven Rerolls 5 300000
Friendlies available: 0 (1 unplayed) Fan Factor 17 170000
Stadium: ThePlank
Improvements: Shorter (3), Excellent Stands (1)
Assistant Coaches 6 60000
Cheerleaders 6 60000
Team Rating: 136+109+10+0=255 Apothecary 1 50000
Additional Value: 10 Team Wizard 0 0
Total SPP's: 694 Special 0 0
Treasury: 120000 Total Cost of Team 1530000

Championship Qualifiers
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points
30-10-2003 Lost Abominations 2-3 1-13 62000 (0) 60000 0
27-11-2003 Won Oggo's Runts 5-4 2-6 83000 (0) 50000 2
03-02-2004 Won Next of Kin 2-1 3-3 68000 (0) 70000 2
06-02-2004 Draw Buffalo Runners 3-3 9-2 90000 (0) 30000 1
11-02-2004 Draw Omnivors Reunited 3-3 2-9 98000 (0) 40000 1
23-02-2004 Won Slaanish 7-5 5-4 89000 (0) 70000 2
24-02-2004 Draw Ice-O-topes 3-3 3-5 97000 (0) 40000 1
31-03-2004 Draw Copenhagen Legends 4-4 2-6 127000 (0) 40000 1

Friendlies
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Field
04-08-2003 Won Funboys 4-2 2-0 16000 (0) 70000 Home
05-08-2003 Won Next of Kin 5-2 1-2 44000 (0) 50000 Away
05-08-2003 Won Next of Kin 3-2 0-1 27000 (0) 60000 Home
07-08-2003 Won Slaanish 6-2 4-1 17000 (0) 120000 Home
19-08-2003 Won Lost Legion 6-1 4-2 44000 (0) 60000 Home
29-08-2003 Won Darlarnas Darlinge 4-1 7-0 55000 (0) 30000 Home
27-10-2003 Won Ice-O-topes 2-1 3-4 33000 (0) 80000 Neutral
04-11-2003 Won Ice-O-topes 4-2 0-4 36000 (0) 30000 Away
05-11-2003 Won Conspiracy of Criminals 2-1 2-4 59000 (0) 60000 Away
05-11-2003 Won Celtic Pride 5-4 3-6 43000 (0) 70000 Away
05-11-2003 Draw Celtic Pride 2-2 4-2 51000 (0) 20000 Away
30-12-2003 Won Slaanish 7-4 3-6 70000 (0) 60000 Away
28-01-2004 Won Ice-O-topes 4-3 1-9 75000 (0) 80000 Home
30-01-2004 Won Slaanish 9-7 4-7 73000 (0) 50000 Home
31-01-2004 Won Slaanish 4-2 2-5 67000 (0) 30000 Neutral
15-03-2004 Won Slaanish 6-4 2-7 103000 (0) 70000 Neutral
26-03-2004 Won Ice-O-topes 4-2 4-8 98000 (0) 50000 Away
28-03-2004 Won Ice-O-topes 5-1 0-6 69000 (0) 80000 Away
01-04-2004 Won Lost Legion 5-2 1-2 105000 (0) 70000 Neutral
03-04-2004 Won Ice-O-topes 4-1 2-6 95000 (0) 20000 Home
03-04-2004 Lost Ice-O-topes 2-3 2-3 99000 (0) 40000 Away

The Low Budget Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points Field
11-09-2003 Won Bøller i Flok 3-0 4-7 26000 (0) 20000 Cup match Home
16-10-2003 Won Duckpond Packers 2-0 0-0 0 (0) 0 Cup match Neutral
16-11-2003 Won The Bold & the Beautifuls 2-1 2-7 93000 (0) 70000 Cup match Neutral
29-12-2003 Lost Krootsaders 0-2 1-5 102000 (0) 40000 Cup match Away
Dungeon Bowl Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points Field
03-09-2003 Won Copenhagen Legends 2-0 2-3 42000 (0) 40000 3 DB
09-09-2003 Won Abominations 2-0 1-2 41000 (0) 20000 3 DB
18-09-2003 Won Oggo's Runts 2-1 0-3 26000 (0) 20000 3 DB
25-09-2003 Lost Omnivors Reunited 0-2 0-3 50000 (0) 60000 0 DB
23-10-2003 1st FCK BB (3rd)
Next of Kin (4th)
Darlarnas Darlinge (2nd)
3-1-0-1 1-4-0-0 194000 (0) 80000 Final MDB
The Chaos Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
14-11-2003 Won Copenhagen Legends 5-2 3-1 68000 (0) 30000 3 Neutral
15-11-2003 Lost Buffalo Runners 4-5 5-2 77000 (0) 70000 0 Home
21-11-2003 Lost Abominations 0-2 0-0 0 (0) 0 0 Neutral
21-11-2003 Lost Ice-O-topes 0-2 0-0 0 (0) 0 0 Neutral
The Spike
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
06-02-2004 Draw Buffalo Runners 3-3 9-2 90000 30000 1 Neutral
11-02-2004 Draw Omnivors Reunited 3-3 2-9 98000 40000 1 Neutral
23-02-2004 Won Slaanish 7-5 5-4 89000 70000 3 Neutral
24-02-2004 Draw Ice-O-topes 3-3 3-5 97000 40000 1 Neutral
07-03-2004 Lost Children of Chaos 3-4 7-13 119000 40000 1/8th Neutral
The Blood Bowl
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
07-04-2004 Won Next of Kin 4-3 1-7 92000 20000 2 Neutral
15-04-2004 Won Oggo's Runts 3-2 4-7 114000 50000 2 Neutral
25-05-2004 Won Abominations 4-2 3-6 102000 90000 2 Neutral
04-06-2004 Lost Copenhagen Legends 1-2 4-7 125000 40000 0 Neutral
09-06-2004 Lost Copenhagen Legends 1-3 2-7 224000 40000 Conference final Neutral

Fired Players
Retired on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Status
06-10-2003 Rup Lineman 6 3 3 7   N, MA             Sacked
30-10-2003 Anders And Lineman 7 3 2 7 Pblk AG, N         2 10 Sacked
29-12-2003 Long Ben Gutter Runner 9 2 4 6 Ddge, Shnd, Side, Blk N, AV 13 6   1   26 Coach
30-12-2003 Stede Bonnet Gutter Runner 9 2 4 7 Ddge, Claw, Xarm   4 3       11 Coach
31-01-2004 Pluk Thrower 7 2 3 7 Pass, Shnd, Blk, Tkl N, ST 1     1 3 17 Coach
28-03-2004 Dragut Rais Lineman 7 3 3 7 Mblk     2       6 Sacked

Casualties
Died on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Killed By
25-09-2003 Kaptajn Klo Storm Vermin 7 3 4 8 Blk, Mblw, Fang, AG     3   7 1 28 Zwortak
30-10-2003 Jolly Rodger Lineman 7 3 4 7 AG, Pblk         3 1 11 Clitora
29-12-2003 One eyed Jack Lineman 8 3 3 7 Bhnd, MA     2     1 11 Hjoppfétz
12-02-2004 Rip Lineman 7 3 3 7 Sbll, Horn     1     2 13 Gu´ompok
07-03-2004 Sørøver Sally Lineman 7 3 3 7 Tent, Dplr, Blk     1   10 2 33 Furyblade
08-04-2004 Skæg Thrower 6 3 3 7 Pass, Shnd, Blk, Tkl N, MA 4 1 1   1 12 Bernard Bouillabaisse
15-04-2004 Francis L'Olonais Gutter Runner 9 2 4 6 Ddge, Shnd, Nos, Pblk, Ctch AV 9 14     1 51 Badbreff
09-06-2004 Kaptajn Sortskæg Storm Vermin 7 3 4 7 Blk, Rtkl, Mblw, AG, Tkl AV 6 4   8 5 56 Commander Greven il-Vec
09-06-2004 Leif den lykkelige Lineman 7 4 3 6 Blk, ST N, AV       5 3 25 Commander Greven il-Vec
09-06-2004 Mary Read Thrower 7 2 3 7 Pass, Shnd, Tkl, Blk ST 4 2     2 18 Ascendant Evincar

Past teams
Season Name Race
VII Tzeentchian Harlequins Imperial
VIII Podaemons Daemon
X Master of Puppets Rotters