Piilgrims

Coach: Thomas Piil
Roster (08-04-2007):

Player number Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills sorted by date Games Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Cost
1 Rotte Kongen Rat Ogre 6 5 3 8 Tail, Mblw, Pion, Fang, Rtlk, Gard 35 N, N       43 1 91 130000
2 Dean Martin Storm Vermin 7 3 4 8 Blk, Pion, +Ag 27 N   1   4 1 16 90000
3 Jæven Storm Vermin 7 3 4 8 Blk, Gard, Mblw, +Ag, Pion 43     1   14 4 51 90000
4                                
5 Jason Watt Gutter Runner 10 2 4 7 Ddge, spr, blk, Side, Hof, +Ma, Ctch 43 N, N 13 26   2 4 108 80000
6 Alonso Gutter Runner 9 2 4 7 Ddge 4     1       3 80000
7 Nikolas Kisa Gutter Runner 9 2 4 7 Ddge, Blk, Side, Ctch, Pblk 43 N 14 9   1 3 51 80000
8 Henrik Lundgaard Gutter Runner 10 2 4 7 Ddge, Vll, Htlk, Leap, Hof, Dlss, Sbll 42   26 27   1 2 106 80000
9 Karset Ree Thrower 9 3 3 7 Pass, Shnd, Acc, +Ma, Sarm, +Ma 42   59   1 3 3 52 70000
10 Nik Thrower 7 3 3 7 Pass, Shnd, Dplr 9         1 1 7 70000
11 Jay Lineman 7 3 3 6 Kick, Shad 24 N, AV 2       2 11 50000
12 Karl Mar Møller Lineman 7 3 3 7   11               50000
13 Whimsy Lineman 7 3 3 7 Fang, Blk, +1 Ag, Dplr 43 AG   3   19 5 72 50000
14 Dan The Ratman Lineman 7 4 4 7 +St, +Ag, Claw, Fang 43 N 10 3 1 4 6 54 50000
15 Kimi Raikkonen Lineman 7 3 3 7   8               50000
16 Juan-Pablo Montoya Lineman 7 3 3 7 Blk 15 N       2 1 9 50000
Lånt af Poul:
25000
Lånt af Marcus:
130000
Skills: 40
Random:23
Vælge:14
Any Table:6
Stats:9
St:1
Ag:4
Ma:5

*=Fixture
Skaven Rerolls 5 300000
Friendlies available: 0 (-1 unplayed) Fan Factor 11 110000
Stadium: Rotte Redden
Improvements: Golf Green(3)
Assistant Coaches 0 0
Cheerleaders 0 0
Team Rating: 148+106=254 Apothecary 1 50000
Additional Value: 0 Team Wizard 0 0
Total SPP's: 631 Special 0 0
Treasury: 60000 Total Cost of Team 1530000

Championship Qualifiers
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Points
27-01-2003 Lost Chaos Cowboys 0-1 2-10 90000 (0) 20000 0
05-02-2003 Won Feudale forkæmpere 2-1 4-10 82000 (0) 50000 2
10-02-2003 Won Black Drakes 5-1 2-5 80000 (0) 30000 2
22-02-2003 Draw Da Prezidentz 3-3 0-10 71000 (0) 40000 1
19-03-2003 Lost Lapdancers 3-4 1-10 97000 (0) 40000 0
20-03-2003 Lost Den Sorte Garde 2-3 3-3 88000 (0) 20000 0
28-03-2003 Draw Beardmasters 2-2 1-10 70000 (0) 10000 1
09-04-2003 Won The Late Vampires 4-3 6-5 82000 (0) 50000 2

Friendlies
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate (ff) Winnings Field
21-10-2001 Won VOLDSmose Valkyrier 4-2 1-4 63000 (0) 40000 Away
22-09-2002 Draw Den Sorte Garde 2-2 2-6 78000 (0) 120000 Away
09-10-2002 Won Da Prezidentz 3-2 2-9 26000 (0) 70000 Away
11-10-2002 Lost The Naughty Knights 2-5 4-1 52000 (0) 90000 Home
13-10-2002 Lost Gorgoth Greenskinz 3-4 2-10 56000 (0) 50000 Home
15-10-2002 Draw Lapdancers 4-4 2-1 70000 (0) 70000 Home
15-10-2002 Lost Lapdancers 3-4 1-6 72000 (0) 40000 Away
16-10-2002 Lost Gorgoth Greenskinz 2-3 0-8 50000 (0) 50000 Home
18-10-2002 Lost Skull Sharkz 4-5 0-7 53000 (0) 160000 Home
20-10-2002 Lost Black Drakes 2-3 1-6 58000 (0) 80000 Away
22-10-2002 Won Feudale forkæmpere 4-3 0-3 73000 (0) 60000 Neutral
23-10-2002 Won Skull Sharkz 7-3 5-7 71000 (0) 80000 Home
24-10-2002 Won Chaos Cowboys 5-3 4-6 90000 (0) 40000 Home
27-10-2002 Won The Fast Foot Cooks 5-3 2-4 80000 (0) 30000 Away
28-10-2002 Draw Beardmasters 2-2 4-3 52000 (0) 60000 Neutral
23-12-2002 Draw Den Sorte Garde 5-5 5-6 87000 (0) 40000 Home
27-12-2002 Won Skull Sharkz 6-4 4-6 96000 (0) 30000 Neutral
27-12-2002 Draw Skull Sharkz 4-4 5-4 85000 (0) 20000 Home
29-12-2002 Lost The Fast Foot Cooks 4-5 5-4 87000 (0) 70000 Neutral
11-01-2003 Won The undercrawlers 9-8 4-6 69000 (0) 30000 Away
11-01-2003 Won Flying Fists of Odin 7-5 5-6 95000 (0) 50000 Home
26-01-2003 Won Nipponese Ninja Nufflers 3-2 1-6 72000 (0) 60000 Neutral
04-04-2003 Won Skull Sharkz 8-5 7-1 109000 (0) 100000 Home

The Chaos Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
29-10-2002 Won The Late Vampires 3-0 6-1 62000 (0) 60000 3 Away
30-10-2002 Draw Chaos Cowboys 4-4 1-5 72000 (0) 10000 0 Away
03-11-2002 Won Black Drakes 3-2 4-6 81000 (0) 80000 3 Home
19-11-2002 Won Beardmasters 3-0 5-3 47000 (0) 30000 3 Away
25-11-2002 Lost Flying Fists of Odin 1-2 10-7 64000 (0) 40000 Quarterfinal Neutral
The Spike
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
05-02-2003 Won Feudale forkæmpere 2-1 4-10 82000 50000 3 Neutral
10-02-2003 Won Black Drakes 5-1 2-5 80000 30000 3 Home
22-02-2003 Draw Da Prezidentz 3-3 0-10 71000 40000 1 Neutral
23-02-2003 Lost Chaos Cowboys 1-5 3-9 83000 30000 0 Away
27-02-2003 Won The undercrawlers 5-4 5-4 90000 70000 1/8th Neutral
09-03-2003 Lost Gorgoth Greenskinz 1-2 2-5 76000 30000 Quarterfinal Neutral
The Losers Cup
Date Result Opponent Score Casualties Gate Winnings Points Field
19-05-2003 Won VOLDSmose Valkyrier 4-2 3-5 114000 70000 Cup match Neutral
10-07-2003 Won Nipponese Ninja Nufflers 4-2 1-8 71000 30000 Cup match Neutral
23-07-2003 Lost Podaemons 1-4 5-10 137000 50000 Cup match Neutral

Fired Players
Retired on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Status
31-10-2002 Kalar Ankar Storm Vermin 7 2 3 8 Blk, gard, Rtlk ST       2 2 14 Sacked
31-10-2002 Lille Mus Lineman 7 3 3 6   AV             Sacked
03-11-2002 Påske Rotten Storm Vermin 7 2 3 8 Blk ST             Sacked
29-12-2002 Jan Magnusen Gutter Runner 10 2 4 7 Ddge, ctch, Blk, +Ma   22 6   2   33 Sacked
10-02-2003 Flomes Lineman 8 3 3 7 Ma+, Pblk, Tail* ST     1 1 3 19 Sacked
23-02-2003 Kurt Thiim Lineman 7 3 3 7   N             Sacked
25-02-2003 Micheal Schaumacker Thrower 7 3 3 7 Pass, Shnd N             Sacked

Casualties
Died on: Player Name Position MA ST AG AV Skills Injuries Rang TD Int Cas MVP SPP Killed By
16-10-2002 Todt Lineman 7 3 3 7             1 5 Kristina
21-10-2002 Rotte Far Rat Ogre 6 5 3 8 Tail, Mblw, Mblk         2 1 9(0) Arnora
03-11-2002 Gunner Nu Rotten Lineman 7 3 3 7                 Terreck
25-11-2002 Knold Lineman 7 3 3 7 Drpl, Shnd         4 2 18 Elton the Gay Troll
25-11-2002 Jule Rotten Lineman 7 3 3 7                 Eric Elfhunter
06-02-2003 Ilmer Lineman 7 3 3 7 Blk N 2       2 11 The Ugly`s Stand-In
22-02-2003 Thomas Brask Thrower 7 3 3 7 Pass, Shnd, Dpr   2     2 1 10 Emperor Smiff of Kalifornja
22-02-2003 Silent Bob Lineman 7 3 3 7                 Link-Olm
19-03-2003 Moses Hansen Lineman 7 3 3 7                 Charlotte
28-03-2003 Sammy Davis Jr. Gutter Runner 9 2 4 7 Ddge, Blk, Tkl   5 1     3 20 Søvnig Rottepelser
15-07-2003 Tom Kristensen (W) Gutter Runner 10 2 4 6 Ddge, Side, Sft, Vll, Ctch, Hof, Spr, Dctc*, Leap, Blk** AV 19 66   2 4 231 Nausicaä of the walley of the wind

Past teams
Season Name Race
IX Kongehuset Daemon
X The Wildlings Orc
XI Porn Stars Amazon
XII The BigRedMachines Norse
XV The Bada Bing Orc
XVI Mandrillen Allstars Necromantic